Home Page
FOLLOW US Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter


 

 

CLUB GALLERY.

Barnsley SKC Karate Competition - November 26th 2011.

 

COMPETITION RESULTS

Individual Kumite  under 5`
1st  Joseph Mosely,  2nd  Joseph Souber,   3rd   Luke Steel

Individual Kumite  over 5`
1st   Nigel Steel,   2nd  David Hickling,  3rd  David Bennett

Ippon Kumite l kyu grades age 15 and under
1st   Charlotte King, 2nd   Joshua Souber,  3rd   Isabelle Chappell

Individual Kata Black Belts
1st   Heather Thompson,  2nd  Zoey Thompson, 3rd David Hickling                

Individual Kata senior age 16 and above Kyu Grade
1st Joseph Moseley, 2nd  Mark Perry, 3rd Karen Neville

Individual Kata junior age 15 and under beginner to 5th Kyu
1st  Joseph Souber,  2nd Ben Monks,  3rd Isabelle Chappell

Individual Kata junior age 15 and under 4thkyu 1stth Kyu
1st Charlotte King,  2nd Ella Sides,   3rd Rebecca Billingham

Team Kata 
1st Brownies -  Rebecca Billingham, Charlotte King,  Ella Sides
2nd Gardells  - Isabelle Chappell, Holly Chappell, Ella Gardner
3rd  Shotokan Tigers – Thomas Hickling, Luke Steel, Joseph Moseley

Team Kumite
1st  Shotokan Tigers – Thomas Hickling, Luke Steel, Joseph Moseley
2nd  Brownies -  Rebecca Billingham, Charlotte King,  Ella Sides
3rd Black and White – Joshua Souber, Joseph Souber, Connor Roddis

 

The Catherine Hickling Award for the best overall competitor  - Rebecca Billingham






spacer




spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer



spacer


Individual Kumite  under 5`
3rd   Luke Steel

spacer


Individual Kumite  under 5`
2nd  Joseph Souber

spacer


Individual Kumite  under 5`
1st  Joseph Mosely

spacer


Individual Kumite  over 5`
3rd  David Bennett

spacer


Individual Kumite  over 5`
2nd  David Hickling

spacer


Individual Kumite  over 5`
1st   Nigel SteeL

spacer


Ippon Kumite l kyu grades age 15 and under
3rd   Isabelle Chappell

spacer


Ippon Kumite l kyu grades age 15 and under
2nd   Joshua Souber

spacer


Ippon Kumite l kyu grades age 15 and under
1st   Charlotte King

spacer


Individual Kata Black Belts
3rd David Hickling

spacer


Individual Kata Black Belts
 2nd  Zoey Thompson

spacer


Individual Kata Black Belts
1st   Heather Thompson

spacer


Individual Kata senior age 16 and above Kyu Grade
3rd Karen Neville

spacer


Individual Kata senior age 16 and above Kyu Grade
2nd  Mark Perry

spacer


Individual Kata senior age 16 and above Kyu Grade
1st Joseph Moseley

spacer


Individual Kata junior age 15 and under beginner to 5th Kyu
3rd Isabelle Chappell

spacer


Individual Kata junior age 15 and under beginner to 5th Kyu
2nd Ben Monks

spacer


Individual Kata junior age 15 and under beginner to 5th Kyu
1st  Joseph Souber

spacer


Individual Kata junior age 15 and under 4thkyu 1stth Kyu
3rd Rebecca Billingham

spacer


Individual Kata junior age 15 and under 4thkyu 1stth Kyu
 2nd Ella Sides

spacer


Individual Kata junior age 15 and under 4thkyu 1stth Kyu
1st Charlotte King

spacer


Team Kata 
3rd  Shotokan Tigers – Thomas Hickling, Luke Steel, Joseph Moseley


spacer


Team Kata 
2nd Gardells  - Isabelle Chappell, Holly Chappell, Ella Gardner


spacer


Team Kata 
1st Brownies -  Rebecca Billingham, Charlotte King,  Ella Sides

spacer


Team Kumite
3rd Black and White – Joshua Souber, Joseph Souber, Connor Roddis

spacer


Team Kumite
2nd  Brownies -  Rebecca Billingham, Charlotte King,  Ella Sides

spacer


Team Kumite
1st  Shotokan Tigers – Thomas Hickling, Luke Steel, Joseph Moseley

spacer




The Catherine Hickling Award for the best overall competitor  - Rebecca Billingham

spacer

 


Sensei Andy Sherry 9th Dan KUGB
Sensei Andy Sherry
9th Dan KUGB
Chief Instructor - KUGB

KUGB  
Affiliated to the Karate Union of Great Britain (KUGB)

KUGB WEBSITE


Sensei Keinosuke Enoeda 9th Dan KUGB  1935-2003
Sensei Keinosuke Enoeda
9th Dan KUGB
1935-2003


COPYRIGHT© 2009 - - BARNSLEY SHOTOKAN KARATE CLUB - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Privacy Policy

RSS Feed

- MOBILE SITE -